Robbie McEvers Memorial Golf Tourney
Robbie McEvers Memorial Golf Tourney

Thursday Results

Here are the results from the first day of 2017 tourney. The weather started real dicey and there were pockets of heavy rain. Our biggest problem for the day was interpreting and reading the scorecards at the end of the day. Many of them were translucent and fragile.

 

At the end of this list, you will find a PDF version of this information.

 

16-18 Boys Championship Flight

Dayton Pate-Decatur (74)

Chase Piehler-Beardstown (75)

Chase Reynolds-Clinton (76)

Nathan Hoebing-Quincy (77)

Andrew Sobol-Kane (77)

Ryan Kaufmann-Jacksonville (78)

Jimmie Patterson-Quincy (78)

Jacob Scott-Springfield (78)

Benjamin Baker-Petersburg (80)

Noah Robinson-Eldred (81)

Harrison Chumley-Jacksonville (82)

Chad Edwards-Rushville (84)

Reese Perrine-Rochester (84)

Coldin Calvert-Williamsville (86)

Ethan Flinn-Jacksonville (86)

Braden McLaughlin-Winchester (86)

Chad Sims-Athens (86)

 

16-18 Boys A Flight

Alex Anderson-Jacksonville (87)

Hunter Chumley-Jacksonville (87)

Chad DuPage-Pekin (87)

Corey Sims-Athens (87)

Andrew Jones-Rushville (88)

Hunter Mitchell-Waverly (88)

Murphy Kell-Rochester (89)

Colin Dobson-Jacksonville (90)

Camden Schwarz-Normal (90)

Corbin Tullis-Springfield (90)

Justin West-Virden (92)

Mitchell Ashbaugh-Springfield (94)

Connor Finney-Springfield (95)

Jared Owens-Sherman (100)

Brendon Steinacher-Carrollton (104)

Justin Holding-Springfield (107)

Daniel Embley-Jacksonville (112)

Isaac Amann-Pittsfield (121)

Nicholas Stendeback-Carrollton (136)

 

16-18 Girls

Maggie Cockerill-Winchester (83)

Lauren Hawley-Pittsfield (83)

Kalee Rhodes-Springfield (83)

Emily Eades-Springfield (84)

Callie Krager-Farmersville (86)

Alex Brue-Chandlerville (87)

Abigail High-Springfield (88)

Cassie Norville-Batavia (89)

Grace Frese-Quincy (93)

Lindsay Alewelt-Rochester (94)

Lily McLaughlin-Auburn (111)

Michaela Leahy-Auburn (112)

Julia Robinson-Auburn (114)

Courtney Werries-Auburn (WD)

 

13-15 Boys Championship Flight

Brady Kaufmann-Jacksonville (71)

Gus Fritz-Shawnee OK (77)

Aydin Folker-Jacksonville (81)

Jadon Wheeler-Jacksonville (82)

Clayton Alewelt-Rochester (83)

Gavin Frese-Quincy (84)

 

13-15 Boys A Flight

Braeden Duncan-Macomb (86)

Tobin Nell-Springfield (88)

Elijah Andrew-Jacksonville (90)

Preston Armstrong-Quincy (90)

Trey Bourn-Jacksonville (90)

Anthony Boston-Litchfield (91)

Carter Etheridge-Springfield (91)

Austen Floyd-Springfield (93)

 

13-15 Boys B Flight

Tysyn Mast-Jacksonvillle (99)

Connor Miller-Highland (100)

Braden Cors-Jacksonville (107)

Isaac Anderson-Jacksonville (118)

Eli Embley-Jacksonville (165)

 

13-15 Girls

Faith Davis-Riverton (79)

Emma Thorman-Macomb (80)

Gracie Piar-East Alton (88)

Laci Novosel-Quincy (94)

Sofia Lowis-Springfield (95)

Audrey Cain-Godfrey (99)

Elena White-Springfield (100)

Makenna Baptist-Jacksonville (107)

Riley Burns-Edwardsville (109)

Jacqueline Romer-Springfield (110)

Nicole Weaver-Auburn (111)

Ellie Knight-Auburn (113)

Amy Fowler-Springfield (117)

Grace Hunley-Auburn (131)

 

11-12 Boys Championship Flight

Daxton Baptist-Jacksonville (34)

Jacob Schisler-Quincy (35)

Drew Suhre-Edwardsville (36)

Peyton Woods-Springfield (36)

Gavin White-Caseyville (38)

Jake Baldin-Springfield (39)

Tyler Furkin-Springfield (39)

Gabriel Gold-Quincy (39)

 

11-12 Boys A Flight

Nick Calucchia-Chatham (40)

Conrad Charpentier-Jacksonville (40)

Charlie Reiss-Ramsey (41)

Jacob McCloud-Springfield (44)

Logan Kavish-Auburn (45)

Justin Lambert-Huntsville (46)

Keagan Marten-Litchfield (46)

 

11-12 Boys B Flight

Cole Huston-Jacksonville (47)

Ian Otto-Litchfield (47)

Kase Renken-Mason City (49)

Zach Boston-Litchfield (51)

Quin Saxer-Jacksonville (51)

Ravlin Frantz-Prior Lake (60)

 

11-12 Girls

Elissa Warren-Chatham (35)

Isabel Tom-Rochester (37)

Laura Boston-Litchfield (38)

Kayla Adkins-Springfield (40)

Catalina Easley-Cantral (41)

Addison Eades-Springfield (43)

Kiley Torres-Rochester (47)

Savannah Bell-Chatham (53)

Maekinzy Folker-Jacksonville (54)

Katelyn Bell-Chatham (56)

Ellen Range-Jacksonville (69)

Kate Alexander-Jacksonville (75)

 

9-10 Boys Championship Flight

Ryan Suhre-Edwardsville (36)

Cameron Appenzeller-Chatham (40)

A.J. Charpentier-Jacksonville (42)

Connor Howell-Payson (43)

 

9-10 Boys A Flight

Thatcher Frye-Jacksonville (44)

Tate Duckels-Carlinville (47)

Elias Martin-Jacksonville (47)

Brandon Sims-Jacksonville (47)

Liam Bourn-Jacksonville (48)

 

9-10 Boys B Flight

Jacob Henry-Jacksonville (60)

Kane Flowers-Springfield (63)

Owen Schoonover-Camden (64)

Robert Roscetti-Jacksonville (65)

 

9-10 Girls

Sophia Gold-Quincy (35)

Jersey West-Virden (50)

Alaina Ervin-Springfield (53)

Hannah Chumley-Jacksonville (68)

Parker Burns-Edwardsville (69)

 

8 & Under Boys Championship Flight

Ty Novosel-Quincy (17)

Brayden Byers-Jacksonville (25)

Maddux Moore-Jacksonvillle (25)

Max Reiss-Ramsey (27)

Gabriel Smith-Bloomington (28)

Evan Cors-Jacksonville (29)

Max Wilson-Jacksonville (29)

 

8 & Under Boys A Flight

Kamden Marten-Litchfield (34)

Jagger Jamison-Jacksonville (39)

Reese English-Jacksonville (39)

Logan Bryant-Jacksonville (42)

Hudson Allen-Jacksonville (43)

 

8 & Under Girls

Ally Suhre-Edwardsville (21)

Adriana Morton-Edwardsville (37)

Alarie Charpentier-Jacksonville (38)

Brinley Torres-Rochester (40)

Jenna Shillings-Jacksonville (47)

End of data

2017 RMMGT Thursday Results
PDF file with 2017 RMMGT Thursday Results
2017 RMMGT Thursday.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [115.0 KB]
Print Print | Sitemap
© Robbie McEvers Memorial Golf Tourney