Robbie McEvers Memorial Golf Tourney
Robbie McEvers Memorial Golf Tourney

Thursday Results

Here are the results from the first day of 2017 tourney. 

 

 

16-18 Boys Championship Flight

Dayton Pate-Decatur (74)

Chase Piehler-Beardstown (75)

Chase Reynolds-Clinton (76)

Nathan Hoebing-Quincy (77)

Andrew Sobol-Kane (77)

Ryan Kaufmann-Jacksonville (78)

Jimmie Patterson-Quincy (78)

Jacob Scott-Springfield (78)

Benjamin Baker-Petersburg (80)

Noah Robinson-Eldred (81)

Harrison Chumley-Jacksonville (82)

Chad Edwards-Rushville (84)

Reese Perrine-Rochester (84)

Coldin Calvert-Williamsville (86)

Ethan Flinn-Jacksonville (86)

Braden McLaughlin-Winchester (86)

Chad Sims-Athens (86)

 

16-18 Boys A Flight

Alex Anderson-Jacksonville (87)

Hunter Chumley-Jacksonville (87)

Chad DuPage-Pekin (87)

Corey Sims-Athens (87)

Andrew Jones-Rushville (88)

Hunter Mitchell-Waverly (88)

Murphy Kell-Rochester (89)

Colin Dobson-Jacksonville (90)

Camden Schwarz-Normal (90)

Corbin Tullis-Springfield (90)

Justin West-Virden (92)

Mitchell Ashbaugh-Springfield (94)

Connor Finney-Springfield (95)

Jared Owens-Sherman (100)

Brendon Steinacher-Carrollton (104)

Justin Holding-Springfield (107)

Daniel Embley-Jacksonville (112)

Isaac Amann-Pittsfield (121)

Nicholas Stendeback-Carrollton (136)

 

16-18 Girls

Maggie Cockerill-Winchester (83)

Lauren Hawley-Pittsfield (83)

Kalee Rhodes-Springfield (83)

Emily Eades-Springfield (84)

Callie Krager-Farmersville (86)

Alex Brue-Chandlerville (87)

Abigail High-Springfield (88)

Cassie Norville-Batavia (89)

Grace Frese-Quincy (93)

Lindsay Alewelt-Rochester (94)

Lily McLaughlin-Auburn (111)

Michaela Leahy-Auburn (112)

Julia Robinson-Auburn (114)

Courtney Werries-Auburn (WD)

 

13-15 Boys Championship Flight

Brady Kaufmann-Jacksonville (71)

Gus Fritz-Shawnee OK (77)

Aydin Folker-Jacksonville (81)

Jadon Wheeler-Jacksonville (82)

Clayton Alewelt-Rochester (83)

Gavin Frese-Quincy (84)

 

13-15 Boys A Flight

Braeden Duncan-Macomb (86)

Tobin Nell-Springfield (88)

Elijah Andrew-Jacksonville (90)

Preston Armstrong-Quincy (90)

Trey Bourn-Jacksonville (90)

Anthony Boston-Litchfield (91)

Carter Etheridge-Springfield (91)

Austen Floyd-Springfield (93)

 

13-15 Boys B Flight

Tysyn Mast-Jacksonvillle (99)

Connor Miller-Highland (100)

Braden Cors-Jacksonville (107)

Isaac Anderson-Jacksonville (118)

Eli Embley-Jacksonville (165)

 

13-15 Girls

Faith Davis-Riverton (79)

Emma Thorman-Macomb (80)

Gracie Piar-East Alton (88)

Laci Novosel-Quincy (94)

Sofia Lowis-Springfield (95)

Audrey Cain-Godfrey (99)

Elena White-Springfield (100)

Makenna Baptist-Jacksonville (107)

Riley Burns-Edwardsville (109)

Jacqueline Romer-Springfield (110)

Nicole Weaver-Auburn (111)

Ellie Knight-Auburn (113)

Amy Fowler-Springfield (117)

Grace Hunley-Auburn (131)

 

11-12 Boys Championship Flight

Daxton Baptist-Jacksonville (34)

Jacob Schisler-Quincy (35)

Drew Suhre-Edwardsville (36)

Peyton Woods-Springfield (36)

Gavin White-Caseyville (38)

Jake Baldin-Springfield (39)

Tyler Furkin-Springfield (39)

Gabriel Gold-Quincy (39)

 

11-12 Boys A Flight

Nick Calucchia-Chatham (40)

Conrad Charpentier-Jacksonville (40)

Charlie Reiss-Ramsey (41)

Jacob McCloud-Springfield (44)

Logan Kavish-Auburn (45)

Justin Lambert-Huntsville (46)

Keagan Marten-Litchfield (46)

 

11-12 Boys B Flight

Cole Huston-Jacksonville (47)

Ian Otto-Litchfield (47)

Kase Renken-Mason City (49)

Zach Boston-Litchfield (51)

Quin Saxer-Jacksonville (51)

Ravlin Frantz-Prior Lake (60)

 

11-12 Girls

Elissa Warren-Chatham (35)

Isabel Tom-Rochester (37)

Laura Boston-Litchfield (38)

Kayla Adkins-Springfield (40)

Catalina Easley-Cantral (41)

Addison Eades-Springfield (43)

Kiley Torres-Rochester (47)

Savannah Bell-Chatham (53)

Maekinzy Folker-Jacksonville (54)

Katelyn Bell-Chatham (56)

Ellen Range-Jacksonville (69)

Kate Alexander-Jacksonville (75)

 

9-10 Boys Championship Flight

Ryan Suhre-Edwardsville (36)

Cameron Appenzeller-Chatham (40)

A.J. Charpentier-Jacksonville (42)

Connor Howell-Payson (43)

 

9-10 Boys A Flight

Thatcher Frye-Jacksonville (44)

Tate Duckels-Carlinville (47)

Elias Martin-Jacksonville (47)

Brandon Sims-Jacksonville (47)

Liam Bourn-Jacksonville (48)

 

9-10 Boys B Flight

Jacob Henry-Jacksonville (60)

Kane Flowers-Springfield (63)

Owen Schoonover-Camden (64)

Robert Roscetti-Jacksonville (65)

 

9-10 Girls

Sophia Gold-Quincy (35)

Jersey West-Virden (50)

Alaina Ervin-Springfield (53)

Hannah Chumley-Jacksonville (68)

Parker Burns-Edwardsville (69)

 

8 & Under Boys Championship Flight

Ty Novosel-Quincy (17)

Brayden Byers-Jacksonville (25)

Maddux Moore-Jacksonvillle (25)

Max Reiss-Ramsey (27)

Gabriel Smith-Bloomington (28)

Evan Cors-Jacksonville (29)

Max Wilson-Jacksonville (29)

 

8 & Under Boys A Flight

Kamden Marten-Litchfield (34)

Jagger Jamison-Jacksonville (39)

Reese English-Jacksonville (39)

Logan Bryant-Jacksonville (42)

Hudson Allen-Jacksonville (43)

 

8 & Under Girls

Ally Suhre-Edwardsville (21)

Adriana Morton-Edwardsville (37)

Alarie Charpentier-Jacksonville (38)

Brinley Torres-Rochester (40)

Jenna Shillings-Jacksonville (47)

End of data

2017 RMMGT Thursday Results
PDF file with 2017 RMMGT Thursday Results
2017 RMMGT Thursday.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [115.0 KB]