Robbie McEvers Memorial Golf Tourney
Robbie McEvers Memorial Golf Tourney

friday Results

Here are the final results from the 2017 tourney. 

 

16-18 Boys Championship Flight

1st - Dayton Pate-Decatur (74,74,148)

2nd - Andrew Sobol-Kane (77,75,152)

3rd - Chase Reynolds-Clinton (76,77,153)

Jimmie Patterson-Quincy (78,79,157)

Chase Piehler-Beardstown (75,82,157)

Ryan Kaufmann-Jacksonville (78,80,158)

Nathan Hoebing-Quincy (77,82,159)

Benjamin Baker-Petersburg (80,80,160)

Noah Robinson-Eldred (81,84,165)

Jacob Scott-Springfield (78,88,166)

Ethan Flinn-Jacksonville (86,80,166)

Chad Sims-Athens (86,81,167)

Coldin Calvert-Williamsville (86,84,170)

Harrison Chumley-Jacksonville (82,88,170)

Braden McLaughlin-Winchester (86,88,174)

Chad Edwards-Rushville (84,90,174)

Reese Perrine-Rochester (84,WD,WD)

 

16-18 Boys A Flight

1st - Hunter Chumley-Jacksonville (87,78,165)

2nd - Corey Sims-Athens (87,81,168)

3rd - Chad DuPage-Pekin (87,82,169)

Murphy Kell-Rochester (89,86,175)

Colin Dobson-Jacksonville (90,85,175)

Camden Schwarz-Normal (90,86,176)

Justin West-Virden (92,86,178)

Alex Anderson-Jacksonville (87,92,179)

Mitchell Ashbaugh-Springfield (94,86,180)

Hunter Mitchell-Waverly (88,92,180)

Andrew Jones-Rushville (88,94,182)

Corbin Tullis-Springfield (90,95,185)

Connor Finney-Springfield (95,91,186)

Brendon Steinacher-Carrollton (104,94,198)

Daniel Embley-Jacksonville (112,113,225)

Isaac Amann-Pittsfield (121,121,242)

Nicholas Stendeback-Carrollton (136,146,282)

Jared Owens-Sherman (100,WD,WD)

Justin Holding-Springfield (107,WD,WD)

 

16-18 Girls

1st - Alex Brue-Chandlerville (87,77,164)

2nd - Lauren Hawley-Pittsfield (83,82,165)

3rd - Kalee Rhodes-Springfield (83,84,167)

Emily Eades-Springfield (84,89,173)

Maggie Cockerill-Winchester (83,95,178)

Grace Frese-Quincy (93,87,180)

Callie Krager-Farmersville (86,94,180)

Cassie Norville-Batavia (89,93,182)

Abigail High-Springfield (88,95,183)

Lindsay Alewelt-Rochester (94,90,184)

Michaela Leahy-Auburn (112,107,219)

Julia Robinson-Auburn (114,111,225)

Lily McLaughlin-Auburn (111,115,226)

Courtney Werries-Auburn (WD,WD,WD)

 

13-15 Boys Championship Flight

1st – Playoff Gus Fritz-Shawnee OK (77,76,153)

2nd - Brady Kaufmann-Jacksonville (71,82,153)

3rd – Scorecard Playoff Clayton Alewelt-Rochester (83,76,159)

Aydin Folker-Jacksonville (81,78,159)

Gavin Frese-Quincy (84,77,161)

Jadon Wheeler-Jacksonville (82,80,162)

 

13-15 Boys A Flight

1st - Braeden Duncan-Macomb (86,80,166)

2nd - Tobin Nell-Springfield (88,83,171)

3rd - Elijah Andrew-Jacksonville (90,83,173)

Trey Bourn-Jacksonville (90,88,178)

Austen Floyd-Springfield (93,88,181)

Preston Armstrong-Quincy (90,92,182)

Carter Etheridge-Springfield (91,91,182)

Anthony Boston-Litchfield (91,98,189)

 

13-15 Boys B Flight

1st - Tysyn Mast-Jacksonvillle (99,85,184)

2nd - Connor Miller-Highland (100,102,202)

3rd - Braden Cors-Jacksonville (107,107,214)

Isaac Anderson-Jacksonville (118,107,225)

Eli Embley-Jacksonville (165,167,332)

 

13-15 Girls

1st - Emma Thorman-Macomb (80,79,159)

2nd - Faith Davis-Riverton (79,82,161)

3rd - Gracie Piar-East Alton (88,90,178)

Sofia Lowis-Springfield (95,93,188)

Laci Novosel-Quincy (94,95,189)

Audrey Cain-Godfrey (99,98,197)

Elena White-Springfield (100,111,211)

Makenna Baptist-Jacksonville (107,104,211)

Nicole Weaver-Auburn (111,103,214)

Jacqueline Romer-Springfield (110,105,215)

Riley Burns-Edwardsville (109,107,216)

Ellie Knight-Auburn (113,109,222)

Amy Fowler-Springfield (117,117,234)

Grace Hunley-Auburn (131,127,258)

 

11-12 Boys Championship Flight

1st - Peyton Woods-Springfield (36,34,70)

2nd - Jacob Schisler-Quincy (35,38,73)

3rd - Gabriel Gold-Quincy (39,35,74)

Daxton Baptist-Jacksonville (34,43,77)

Jake Baldin-Springfield (39,38,77)

Drew Suhre-Edwardsville (36,41,77)

Gavin White-Caseyville (38,40,78)

Tyler Furkin-Springfield (39,40,79)

 

11-12 Boys A Flight

1st - Nick Calucchia-Chatham (40,37,77)

2nd – Scorecard Playoff Conrad Charpentier-Jacksonville (40,38,78)

3rd - Charlie Reiss-Ramsey (41,37,78)

Justin Lambert-Huntsville (46,39,85)

Keagan Marten-Litchfield (46,45,91)

Logan Kavish-Auburn (45,47,92)

Jacob McCloud-Springfield (44,50,94)

 

11-12 Boys B Flight

1st - Kase Renken-Mason City (49,41,90)

2nd - Ian Otto-Litchfield (47,44,91)

3rd - Cole Huston-Jacksonville (47,45,92)

Zach Boston-Litchfield (51,47,98)

Quin Saxer-Jacksonville (51,58,109)

Ravlin Frantz-Prior Lake MN (60,WD,WD)

 

11-12 Girls

1st - Elissa Warren-Chatham (35,34,69)

2nd - Laura Boston-Litchfield (38,36,74)

3rd - Isabel Tom-Rochester (37,40,77)

Catalina Easley-Cantral (41,45,86)

Kayla Adkins-Springfield (40,46,86)

Kiley Torres-Rochester (47,50,97)

Savannah Bell-Chatham (53,54,107)

Katelyn Bell-Chatham (56,51,107)

Maekinzy Folker-Jacksonville (54,56,110)

Ellen Range-Jacksonville (69,63,132)

Kate Alexander-Jacksonville (75,80,155)

Addison Eades-Springfield (43,WD,WD)

 

9-10 Boys Championship Flight

1st - Ryan Suhre-Edwardsville (36,33,69)

2nd - A.J. Charpentier-Jacksonville (42,33,75)

3rd - Cameron Appenzeller-Chatham (40,39,79)

Connor Howell-Payson (43,49,92)

 

9-10 Boys A Flight

1st - Thatcher Frye-Jacksonville (44,44,88)

2nd - Tate Duckels-Carlinville (47,44,91)

3rd - Liam Bourn-Jacksonville (48,48,96)

Elias Martin-Jacksonville (47,50,97)

Brandon Sims-Jacksonville (47,50,97)

 

9-10 Boys B Flight

1st - Jacob Henry-Jacksonville (60,49,109)

2nd - Owen Schoonover-Camden (64,55,119)

3rd - Robert Roscetti-Jacksonville (65,64,129)

Kane Flowers-Springfield (63,70,133)

 

9-10 Girls

1st - Sophia Gold-Quincy (35,36,71)

2nd - Alaina Ervin-Springfield (53,51,104)

3rd - Jersey West-Virden (50,58,108)

Hannah Chumley-Jacksonville (68,63,131)

Parker Burns-Edwardsville (69,67,136)

 

8 & Under Boys Championship Flight

1st - Ty Novosel-Quincy (17,19,36)

2nd - Evan Cors-Jacksonville (29,25,54)

3rd – Scorecard Playoff Maddux Moore-Jacksonvillle (25,30,55)

Max Wilson-Jacksonville (29,26,55)

Max Reiss-Ramsey (27,29,56)

Brayden Byers-Jacksonville (25,31,56)

Gabriel Smith-Bloomington (28,31,59)

 

8 & Under Boys A Flight

1st - Kamden Marten-Litchfield (34,29,63)

2nd - Jagger Jamison-Jacksonville (39,32,71)

3rd - Reese English-Jacksonville (39,35,74)

Logan Bryant-Jacksonville (42,41,83)

Hudson Allen-Jacksonville (43,44,87)

 

8 & Under Girls

1st - Ally Suhre-Edwardsville (21,25,46)

2nd - Alarie Charpentier-Jacksonville (38,33,71)

3rd - Adriana Morton-Edwardsville (37,38,75)

Brinley Torres-Rochester (40,38,78)

Jenna Shillings-Jacksonville (47,42,89)

2017 RMMGT Final Results
2017 Final.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [121.2 KB]